Login |  Register |  help

Tri-Valley All League:

2008:  1st Team TVL:    

McCleary Philbin (Jr.)
Alyssa D'Arcy (Soph)


Honorable mention: Phobe Hyde, Natalie Heffernan

2009: 1st Team TVL:

McCleary Philbin(Sr.)
Natalie Heffernan(Sr.)
Jessica Goudrealt(Jr.)


TVL Honorable Mention:  Victoria Ortega , Maddie Dunn

REGIONAL AWARDS:

1st Team: Div. 3. Eastern MA. All Star/s:

McCleary Philbin (Sr.)
Jessica Goudrealt(Jr.)


  All State MA.

McCleary Philbin (Sr.)


Metro West All-star:

1st Team - McLeary Philbin (Sr.)

2010: 1st Team TVL:

Alyssa D'Arcy (Sr.)
Jessica Goudrealt (Sr.)
Maddie Dunn (Jr.)
Victoria Ortega (Soph)


Honorable Mention: Perry Oasis

Metro West All-Stars:

1st team - Alyssa D'Arcy
2nd Team - Jessica Goudrealt

TVL Honorable Mention - Maddie Dunn, Victoria Ortega

2011: 1st Team TVL:

Maddie Dunn (Sr.)
Elizabeth McMillen (Sr.)
Victoria Ortega (Jr.)
Taylor Coutts (Jr.)


TVL Honorable Mention: Ellie Melanson, Jackie Goudrealt

REGIONAL AWARDS:

1st Team: Div 3. Eastern MA. All Star/s:

Maddie Dunn (Sr.)
Elizabeth McMillen (Sr.)
Victoria Ortega (Jr.)
Taylor Coutts (Jr.)


  All-State MA.

Maddie Dunn (Sr.)
Victoria Ortega (Jr.)
Elizabeth McMillen (Sr.)
Taylor Coutts (Jr.)


Metro West All-Stars:

Super Team - Maddie Dunn
1st Team- Elizabeth McMillen
2nd Team- Victoria Ortega/ Taylor Coutts


Globe All-Scholastic:

Maddie Dunn (Sr.) - D3 player of the year

Hearld All-Scholastic:

Maddie Dunn (Sr.)



2012:
1st Team TVL:

(new format only 12 1st teamers instead of 20)

Victoria Ortega (Sr.)
Jackie Goudreault (Jr.)


TVL 2nd Team: 

Taylor Coutts (Sr.)
Robiny Jamerson (Sr.)


TVL Honorable Mention: Abigail Bridge , Chandler Wood, Caitlin Balmer

REGIONAL AWARDS:


1st Team Div. 3 Eastern MA. All Star/s:

Victoria Ortega (Sr.)

2nd Team
Div. 3 Eastern MA. All Star/s:

Jackie Goudreault (Jr.)

All State MA.

Victoria Ortega (Sr.)


Globe All-Scholastic

Victoria Ortega (Sr.)


Hearld All-Scholastic:

Victoria Ortega (Sr.)

All New England

Victoria Ortega (Sr.) 

2013:
1st Team TVL:

2nd yr. format only 12 1st teamers instead of 20)

Jackie Goudrealt (Sr.)
Caitlin Balmer (Soph)
Claire O'Callaghan (Soph)


TVL 2nd Team:

Zoe Oasis (Fr.)

REGIONAL AWARDS:

1st Team Div. 3 Eastern MA.All Stars

Jackie Goudrealt (Sr.)
Caitlin Balmer (Soph)


All State MA:

Jackie Goudrealt (Sr.)


TVL Honorable Mentions: Molly Doyle, Sara Tanner

2014: 1st Team TVL

Caitlin Balmer (Jr.)
Claire O'Callaghan (Jr.)
Izzy Parizeau (Sr.)

TVL 2nd Team:


Meghan Hall (Sr.)
Molly Doyle (Jr.)


Regional Awards:

1st Team Eastern MA. All Stars

Izzy
Parizeau (Sr.)

2nd Team Eastern MA.

Cait Balmer (Jr.)
Claire O'Callaghan (Jr.)


TVL Honorable Mention: Olivia Maier, Sara Williams 

2015: 1st Team TVL

Caitlin Balmer (Sr.)
Sara Williams (Sr.)
Ali Jordan (Jr.)


TVL 2nd Team:

Claire O'Callaghan (Sr.)
Racheal Shone (Sr.)
Annika Linden (Sr.)


TVL Honorable Mention: Molly Doyle

Regional Awards:

1st Team Eastern MA.

Cait Balmer (Sr.)
Sara Williams (Sr.)

2nd Team Eastern MA.

Ali Jordan (Jr.)

All State Team:

Cait Balmer (Sr.)
Sara Williams (Sr.)


Hearld All-Scholastic:

Cait Balmer (Sr.)


2016: 1st Team TVL (2nd team eliminated)

Katie Burger (Jr.)

Leah Balmer (Sr.)

TVL Honorable Mentions: Ali Jordan (Sr.), Sabrina Doyle (Fr.), Cerys Balmer (Fr.)

Regional Awards:

1st Team EMass:

Leah Balmer

2nd Team EMass:

Katie Burger

Metro-West All-Star:

Leah Balmer

2017: 1st Team TVL

  • Cerys Balmer (Soph)

  • Sabrina Doyle (Soph)

  • Olivia Mair (Sr.)

TVL Honorable Mentions: Hope Shue (Fr) & Mary Joe Smith (Soph)










 

This page was created in 0.4375 seconds on server 132